Yantai Yatai Photoelectricity Equipment Co., Ltd.

=.

Info@ytdq.con.cn

Home  > PRODUCT  > Optical Fiber Amplifier  > 

Mini EDFA catv signal amplifier

Home  >  PRODUCT  >  Optical Fiber Amplifier  > 

Mini EDFA catv signal amplifier

这里可以自定义设置
Mini EDFA catv signal amplifier
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
NW:
29*13*5cm 1.2kg
Packing size:
42*27*9 1.7KG
MOQ:
1PC
Material:
Al
Color:
Black
Production Time:
Three-day production time
Payment Term:
T/T, western union ,credit card
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷
暂无分享

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

B站不支持产品保障
该产品后台详情无内容

FEATURES

Intelligent Temperature Control System: using a dedicated Temperature control chip which

make cooling and power loss reduce 30% than competitors.

PRODUCT FEATURES

High Power

Up to 2W total,1 Unit for 2000~4000 optical node

Low Noise Figure

Below 5.5dB (+5dBm input)

Er Yb co-doped DCF Amplify Technology

Patent Pump Dump Technology

Low CSO

<-70dBc

Controllability and maneuverability

Dual CPU to deal Control loop and Communication separately

High Stability And Reliability

MTTF>150000 Hours

Redundancy Hot Swap power module

110/220VAC and 48VDC can plug Mix

Perfect Network Interface

Ethernet, RS-485 and RS-232 port

Intelligent Temperature Control System

using a dedicated Temperature control chip which make cooling and power loss reduce 30% than competitors

23dBm×N,20dBm×N or 17dBm×N output is optional

Support Telnet and SNMP network management

Output Power can be Adjustable by network and manual

Integrated 1310nm,1490nm,1550nm WDM (Optional)

OEM, Module is available

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

Parameter

Symbol

MIN

TYP

MAX

UNITS

Operating Wavelength

λc

1540

1550

1565

nm

Saturated Output Power Note1

Po

13

-

33

dBm

Input Power

Pi

-3

-

+10

dBm

Gain

G

-

-

30

dB

Noise Figure Note2

NF

-

-

6

dB

Output Power Stability

ΔPo

-

±0.05

±0.2

dB

Input Isolator

ISOi

30

-

-

dB

Output Isolator

ISOo

30

-

-

dB

Input Pump Leakage

PLi

-

-

-35

dBm

Output Pump Leakage

PLo

-

-

-45

dBm

Return Loss

RL

-

-

-45

dB

Polarization Dependent Gain

PDG

-

-

0.3

dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

PMD

-

-

0.5

ps

Note 1: Optional

Note 2: Tested at +5dBm Input

ENVIRONMENTAL CHARACTERISTICS

Parameter

Symbol

MIN

TYP

MAX

UNITS

Operating Temperature

Tw

-5

-

60

Storage Temperature

Ts

-40

-

80

Humidity   Note

-

10

-

90

%

Note

No Condensate

ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS

Parameter

Symbol

MIN

TYP

MAX

UNITS

Input Power Supply

Vps

100

 

240

VAC

Output Power Supply 

Vps

5

-

12

VDC

(1): output 5VAC,12VDC is optional, and duplicate supply is optional

SC/APC

Connectors

FC/APC

Connectors

GOOD PACKING

POWER SUPPLY

SHOW DETAILS

01.Input Signal / 02.TAP / 03.Isolator
04.Input PD / 05.Er Yb Double Clading fiber
06.Combiner / 07.Multimode Pump
08.Multimode Pump / 09.Isolator
10.TAP / 11.Output Signal / 12.Output PD

SHOW DETAILS

High tech chips & lasers

CONTACT US

Consult our customers for surprise discounts

Contact